Jump to content


Welcome to DBSTalk


Sign In 

Create Account
Welcome to DBSTalk. Our community covers all aspects of video delivery solutions including: Direct Broadcast Satellite (DBS), Cable Television, and Internet Protocol Television (IPTV). We also have forums to discuss popular television programs, home theater equipment, and internet streaming service providers. Members of our community include experts who can help you solve technical problems, industry professionals, company representatives, and novices who are here to learn.

Like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community. Sign-up is a free and simple process that requires minimal information. Be a part of our community by signing in or creating an account. The Digital Bit Stream starts here!
  • Reply to existing topics or start a discussion of your own
  • Subscribe to topics and forums and get email updates
  • Send private personal messages (PM) to other forum members
  • Customize your profile page and make new friends
 
Guest Message by DevFuse

Photo

Telemundo and RAI

New?

  • Please log in to reply
5 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   mwdxer

mwdxer

    Legend

  • Registered
  • 234 posts
  • LocationSeaside Oregon
Joined: Oct 30, 2013

Posted 11 November 2013 - 01:10 PM

This morning I did a check of the channels and I found Telemundo and Telemundo West in the 800s and RAI in the 9800's. How long have these channels been in the AT250? I always wondered why we have Univision and some other basic Spanish channels in the regular packs, but not Telemundo. Thanks.

 

Patrick



...Ads Help To Support This SIte...

#2 OFFLINE   Jim5506

Jim5506

    Hall Of Fame

  • Registered
  • 3,465 posts
Joined: Jun 07, 2004

Posted 11 November 2013 - 06:19 PM

Free preview.


Tuners: Hopper 2000; Hopper w/Sling; 3 Joeys; Samsung SIR-T351; Accurian 6000;2 X HD TiVo; 2 X TiVo Series 2 Stand alone; Panasonic Showstopper 2000
Dish 1000.2 @ 110, 119, 129; dish 500 @ 61.5
Antennas - CM4228; RS U75-R; coathanger; Funke PSP.1922 (stillin the box); paperclip
Displays: Sony VPH D50Q with HD Fury HDMI input; Hitachi 57F59; Sony Bravia LCD;Sanyo 32" LCD; Panasonic 42" plasma
Sony 80GB PS3; Toshiba HD-DVD

Give me a Finco colinear array and I'll rule the world - HA-HA-HA-HA!

#3 OFFLINE   mshaw2715

mshaw2715

    Slow but steady.

  • Registered
  • 834 posts
  • LocationSomewhere in Washington
Joined: Apr 21, 2006

Posted 11 November 2013 - 09:12 PM

How long is the RAI preview?


Don't be afraid to be yourself.


#4 OFFLINE   James Long

James Long

    Ready for Uplink!

  • Super Moderators
  • 39,722 posts
Joined: Apr 17, 2003

Posted 11 November 2013 - 10:14 PM

Telemundo is there until 12/3. I do not know how long the Italian channels are in preview.

http://www.mydish.co...s/free-preview/
Welcome to DBS Talk - Let's talk about DBS! (The Digital Bit Stream)
DISH Network vs DirecTV: HD Channel List - DISH Network HD Capacity, HD Conversion and more.
DISH Network complete channel lists and lists by satellite location are in The Uplink Activity Center.
Unless otherwise noted, I speak for myself. Content is not controlled by DISH Network, DirecTV or any other company.

#5 OFFLINE   Paul Secic

Paul Secic

    Hall Of Fame

  • Registered
  • 6,119 posts
Joined: Dec 16, 2003

Posted 12 November 2013 - 10:55 AM

I have RAI on channel 32 in San  Francisco.


Enjoying AT 250 HBO, 

 

Equipment: VIP 722 reciever


#6 OFFLINE   mwdxer

mwdxer

    Legend

  • Topic Starter
  • Registered
  • 234 posts
  • LocationSeaside Oregon
Joined: Oct 30, 2013

Posted 12 November 2013 - 12:20 PM

Thanks. I don't think I have seen a Spanish channel in free preview. I always fiqured that Telemundo should be in the regular pack like AT250 along with the other Spanish channels.

 

Patrick







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: New?

Protected By... spam firewall...And...