Jump to content


Welcome to DBSTalk


Sign In 

Create Account
Welcome to DBSTalk. Our community covers all aspects of video delivery solutions including: Direct Broadcast Satellite (DBS), Cable Television, and Internet Protocol Television (IPTV). We also have forums to discuss popular television programs, home theater equipment, and internet streaming service providers. Members of our community include experts who can help you solve technical problems, industry professionals, company representatives, and novices who are here to learn.

Like most online communities you must register to view or post in our community. Sign-up is a free and simple process that requires minimal information. Be a part of our community by signing in or creating an account. The Digital Bit Stream starts here!
  • Reply to existing topics or start a discussion of your own
  • Subscribe to topics and forums and get email updates
  • Send private personal messages (PM) to other forum members
  • Customize your profile page and make new friends
 
Guest Message by DevFuse

Photo
- - - - -

H20 video outputs


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
2 replies to this topic

#1 OFFLINE   sdlehman

sdlehman

    Cool Member

  • Registered
  • 11 posts
Joined: Jan 01, 2006

Posted 29 January 2006 - 08:30 AM

Are all outputs active at the same time? HDMI, component, composite, s-vid? I would like to have this connected to my Mits RPTV (component only :mad: ), my pj with HDMI and my VCR with s-video. I am waiting on a new access card or I would just test it myself.

Thanks

Stace

...Ads Help To Support This Site...

#2 OFFLINE   hamltnh

hamltnh

    Cool Member

  • Registered
  • 28 posts
Joined: Jan 08, 2006

Posted 29 January 2006 - 09:17 AM

Are all outputs active at the same time? HDMI, component, composite, s-vid? I would like to have this connected to my Mits RPTV (component only :mad: ), my pj with HDMI and my VCR with s-video. I am waiting on a new access card or I would just test it myself.

Thanks

Stace


Yes, all outputs are active. Your proposed setup is similar to mine and it works very well.

#3 OFFLINE   sdlehman

sdlehman

    Cool Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Registered
  • 11 posts
Joined: Jan 01, 2006

Posted 29 January 2006 - 09:22 AM

That's awesome! I was hoping they were all active.

thanks for the info.

Stace




Protected By... spam firewall...And...